Active

$315,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1672 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4693076
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1672 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to Coral Bay! This beautifully designed 2025-built Aria model offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,672 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with serene lake views. The open-concept floor plan features a spacious kitchen with solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, shaker-style cabinetry, and a large center island perfect for entertaining. Enjoy tile flooring throughout main living areas, smart home technology, and a generous primary suite with dual vanities, walk-in shower, and oversized linen closet. Located in the gated Coral Bay community with resort-style amenities including clubhouse, fitness center, pool, pickleball, bocce, and playground. Conveniently situated near I-75, downtown Fort Myers, shopping, dining, boating, and medical facilities. Move-in ready and perfect for full-time living or seasonal enjoyment! Builder’s warranty honored — inquire for details.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$315,000
HOA Fee:
129.21
Tax Amount:
$3141
Price per SqFt:
$188.4
Tax Legal Description:
CORAL BAY PHASE TWO AND THREE
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6303
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2025
Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to confirm rental restrictions with HOA.
Map
  • Address
    2608 TABLE CORAL TRL