Active

$234,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1040 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRGC539406
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1040 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated concrete block home in Newberry, Florida. This property features tasteful updates in every room, including fresh paint, new carpet, wooden kitchen cabinets, refreshed bathrooms, wood look flooring, tile, and modern windows. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and an en-suite half bathroom. The large lot is perfect for enjoying the outdoors. The roof was replaced in 2016. This home has been meticulously maintained, call the listing agent today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$234,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4190.18
Price per SqFt:
$225.87
Tax Legal Description:
MEADOW RIDGE S/D PB H-18 LOT 37 OR 4493/1516 & OR 5109/2070
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10019
Year Built:
1973
Other, Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify lease restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    26443 SW 3RD PL