Active

$324,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1128 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRNS1081296
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1128 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Perfect beach getaway, winter retreat or full time residence. Lots of options here! This light and bright 2-BR, 2BA, ground floor condo at Bouchelle Island is move-in ready with wall-to-wall tile flooring, wind-rated windows and upgraded kitchen. Ideal floor plan with features like in-unit full size washer/dryer, spacious walk-in closet and walk-in shower, enclosed patio with private storage closet. This building is in an excellent location in Bouchelle Island, which includes many hard-to-beat amenities like two heated pools, riverfront boardwalk, boat ramp/dock/marina, 18-hole pitch & putt golf course, pickleball courts, clubhouse and boat/trailer parking/storage (check for availability). Super close to the beach, restaurants, shopping and special events of New Smyrna Beach!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$324,000
HOA Fee:
1161
Tax Amount:
$4147
Price per SqFt:
$287.23
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 105 BLDG 118 BOUCHELLE ISLAND CONDO PER OR 3736 PG 4081 PER OR 4875 PG 4671 PER OR 7379 PGS 3555-3557 INC PER OR 7760 PG 3852
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9754
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1992
Additional Features:
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Additional Features 2:
BUYER RESPONSIBLE FOR VERIFYING RENTAL RESTRICTIONS IMPORTANT TO BUYER.
Map
  • Address
    404 BOUCHELLE DR #105