Active

$599,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1300 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRNS1088231
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1300 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Sunrise Unit 406 | $599,000 Enjoy oceanfront living in this beautifully maintained and furnished 2- bedroom, 2-bathroom condo within the last 4 year the ac unit, hot water tank have been replaces along new tile. The beautiful condo is located on the desirable no-drive part of the beach. Unit 406 offers stunning ocean views, spacious living areas, and the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm and garage parking. Buy with confidence knowing that over $145,000 each unit in concrete restoration assessments have already been completed and paid. The building also features a new generator, with no upcoming assessments. As an added bonus, the building is currently being freshly painted. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or an investment opportunity with potentially $40,000/a year, minimal rental 4 nights; Sunrise Unit 406 offers exceptional value and peace of mind in a prime beachfront location. Motivated Seller - Bring Your Offers!!!!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$599,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$8841
Price per SqFt:
$460.77
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 406 THE SUNRISE CONDO PER OR 2264 PG 1748 & MB 37 PGS 174 TO 182 INC PER OR 4813 PG 2627
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
0
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1981
Additional Features:
Balcony, Basketball Court, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
Minimum 4 nights
Map
  • Address
    4141 S ATLANTIC AVE #406