Active

$439,999

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2095 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRG5112542
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2095 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
3 Bedroom, 2 Baths, Screened Pool, 2 Car Garage plus Golf Cart Garage, Fireplace in Living Room, Sprinkler System, Mature Landscaping, approx. 1/2 acre. Split Bedroom Plan with Primary Bedroom & Large Family Room overlooking Screened Pool. This is an Estate Sale, and priced accordingly. The home is located in beautiful/well kept Chesterhill Estates, very convenient to downtown Mt. Dora and less than 1/2 mile to Hwy 441/Stoneybrook Shopping Center. The HVAC is 3 yrs old, Hot Water Heater Aug. 2025, Well Pump April 2024, Roof 2015. Many luxury homes have recently been built in Chesterhill Estates, making this home a desirable investment. Very convenient location, close to the entrance, with large lots & mature landscaping. A quick sale is anticipated, so don't hesitate to make an appointment soon.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$439,999
HOA Fee:
300
Tax Amount:
$2931.63
Price per SqFt:
$210.02
Tax Legal Description:
CHESTERHILL ESTATES PHASE 1 13/77 LOT 24
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
21755
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1993
Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Verify with Orange County
Map
  • Address
    7316 CHESTERHILL CIR