Active

$297,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1616 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6408433
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1616 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 story, 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath condo in the sought out community of Crown Point By The Springs!! Lovingly cared for and meticulously maintained, this condo exudes pride of ownership. This home offers a spacious kitchen with beautiful travertine flooring, newer stainless steel appliances, ample wood cabinetry and generous counter space. Slide the charming barn door to reveal the conveniently tucked away washer and dryer. Flowing seamlessly from the kitchen is a bright, inviting dining room with effortless care luxury vinyl flooring. French doors open to your private fenced pavered patio, the perfect spot to relax and unwind. The living room features a charming wood burning fireplace and elegant plantation shutters on the windows, creating a warm and elegant atmosphere. A half bath is also located conveniently on the first floor. Upstairs, a lighted built-in bookshelf accents the hallway, leading to three bedrooms and a guest bath. The spacious primary suite has a walk in closet and sliders that lead out to the balcony, which provides a luxurious view of the surrounding trees for peaceful enjoyment. The primary bath boasts a soothing, spa-inspired design. This condo has been updated with a re-pipe, electric panel and water heater (2022). Enjoy the community pool which is a short walk away. Just 3 miles from Wekiva State Park with the famous Wekiva Island! Enjoy shopping and a variety of restaurants within a short walk. Centrally located, just a few miles from Seminole College and I-4, with easy access to Orlando's world famous theme parks and beaches. You will not want to miss out on this lovely gem so make your appointment today for a private showing!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$297,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$754.48
Price per SqFt:
$184.34
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 204 BLDG 200 CROWN POINT BY THE SPRINGS ORB 1307 PG 859
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
0
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1982
Storage
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to confirm any lease restrictions with Management Company
Map
  • Address
    121 CROWN POINT CIR #121

Condominium

1020 SUNSET POINT RD #111

  • 2
  • 2
  • 130 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 1,225,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 440,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 228,800
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 205,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 325,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Condominium

6011 BOCA GRANDE CSWY #F66

  • 2
  • 2
  • 115 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 1,195,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 254,900
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Condominium

17101 CARRINGTON PARK DR #419

  • 3
  • 2
  • 124 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 215,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 699,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 659,900
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Condominium

900 CINNAMON BEACH WAY #822

  • 3
  • 2
  • 156 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 795,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 325,000