Active

$1,849,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 3825 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4693248
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 3825 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Dramatic Sarasota Bay views and a true “house-size” floor plan define this spacious 3BR/3.5BA residence in Marina Bay with 3,825 sq. ft. of living space. A private elevator lobby opens directly into the home, where generous living and dining areas, a formal foyer, powder room, separate family room, and two terraces create an easy flow for everyday living and entertaining. All three bedrooms feature en-suite baths and terrace access, while the primary suite enjoys panoramic bay and skyline views, separate bath areas, a large shared shower, jetted tub, and excellent closet space. The kitchen includes Sub-Zero refrigeration, solid-surface counters, breakfast area, and ample storage. A separate den with custom built-ins, bar area, and wine storage adds a comfortable office, media, or flex space. Marina Bay is a gated waterfront community in Bay Isles offering secured under-building parking, pool, spa, fitness center, tennis, pickle ball, storage, waterfront amenities, and beautifully maintained grounds. Residents also enjoy deeded access to the private Bay Isles Beach Club on the Gulf, with beach facilities, picnic areas, grills, and a relaxed residents-only setting. Optional membership to the Longboat Key Club is available separately, offering golf, tennis, dining, beach and pool amenities, spa, fitness, wellness programming, club events, and nearby marina access. Conveniently located close to Publix, CVS, restaurants, Longboat Key Club, St. Armands Circle, and downtown Sarasota.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,849,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$15202.94
Price per SqFt:
$483.4
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 131 BLDG 1 MARINA BAY
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
0
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1993
Additional Features:
Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Additional Features 2:
See Documents
Map
  • Address
    2410 HARBOURSIDE DR #131