Active

$375,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2936 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6394400
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2936 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom Home Located in the Quiet Overlook at Lake Griffin Community. Open floorplan with tile and carpet floors throughout the first floor. A formal dining room and family room, which is perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features an island with wood cabinets and appliances, including a refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. The primary bedroom suite is huge, featuring a spacious closet and a private bathroom with dual sinks, stone countertops, and a separate garden tub and shower. The exterior patio area is large enough to host friends and family, while the fenced yard provides plenty of space for pets to play. The location is perfect, just minutes from all daily necessities, including shopping, entertainment, restaurants, schools, Downtown Leesburg, Route 441/27, and expressways to Orlando. The community has sidewalks and streetlights, which provides you a great opportunity to see and be safe within the community at night. Please call to schedule a showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$375,900
HOA Fee:
106.25
Tax Amount:
$4644.35
Price per SqFt:
$128.03
Tax Legal Description:
LEESBURG, OVERLOOK AT LAKE GRIFFIN SUB LOT 12 PB 54 PG 20-24 ORB 3013 PG 1351
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5610
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2005
Additional Features:
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
Please contact the HOA for additional information.
Map
  • Address
    1624 STERNS DR