Active

$323,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 1100 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8485088
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 1100 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 13657 120th Ln, a beautifully refreshed 4-bedroom home that perfectly captures the relaxed charm of coastal Florida living. This move-in-ready residence features a bright, light-filled interior where contemporary finishes and clean lines create a warm, polished atmosphere throughout the flexible floor plan. The updated kitchen and open living areas flow effortlessly, providing the ideal space for both everyday comfort and stylish entertaining. One of the standout features of this property is the private backyard patio deck, offering a perfect outdoor retreat for morning coffee or weekend gatherings under the Florida sky. Ideally situated in a quiet Largo neighborhood, this home places you moments away from the recreation at Taylor Park, the Pinellas Trail, and the Greater Ridgecrest YMCA. You will enjoy unparalleled convenience with proximity to Seminole City Center, Largo Medical Center, and premier golf courses. Best of all, you are just a short drive from award-winning Gulf beaches, where whte sands and breathtaking sunsets become a part of your daily routine. With quick access to the vibrant dining and cultural scenes of St. Pete, Clearwater, and Tampa, this beautifully updated home offers a rare opportunity to live in the heart of everything that makes Florida living so special. Seller is able to contribute to buyer closing costs*
Financial Considerations
Price:
$323,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2859.65
Price per SqFt:
$294.45
Tax Legal Description:
RIDGECREST ACRES UNIT 1 BLK B, LOT 12
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6181
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
1
Year Built:
1960
Additional Features:
Awning(s), Garden, Lighting, Other, Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    13657 120TH LN