Active

$269,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1120 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8502992
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1120 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Completely remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in Lakeland with NO HOA. This move-in ready property features a brand-new roof, new A/C system, and a fully updated interior. The kitchen has been renovated with new cabinetry and quartz countertops, offering a modern and functional space for cooking and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with updated finishes. The home offers a comfortable layout with well-sized living areas and bedrooms. Conveniently located with easy access to major roadways including Interstate 4, as well as nearby shopping, dining, and local amenities. Ideal for buyers seeking a turnkey home with modern upgrades and no HOA restrictions.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$269,900
HOA Fee:
0
Tax Amount:
$2014.2
Price per SqFt:
$240.98
Tax Legal Description:
BEG NW COR OF SW1/4 OF SW1/4 RUN E 145 FT S 85 FT W 145 FT N 85 FT TO BEG LESS ST RD S 542 A
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8712
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1960
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3535 N GALLOWAY RD