Active

$935,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 2994 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRT3535388
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 2994 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON MARKET: BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH. Welcome to your well preserved, Tudor-style masterpiece of a home! This 1980's lakefront luxury is nestled upon 1.42 acres, with a pristine view of Lake Canyon and it's surroundings; offering an unparalleled living experience. Step inside to find an abundance of natural lighting that fills the living and common areas. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, ideal for culinary enthusiasts. The master bed room features a hidden walk-in closet for ample amount of storage, a laundry chute for convenience, and an en-suite bathroom that is accompanied by a balcony that overlooks your privately screened pool enclosure. The Florida room is a perfect spot to relax and enjoy the exquisite lake view.The property includes a detached apartment, perfect for guests or as an in-law suite, alongside with a bathroom, and a kitchenette ensuring convenience and practicality for all. Embrace the luxurious Lakeland lifestyle in this remarkable home that combines timeless elegance with contemporary convenience. Schedule your private tour today, your dream lakefront home awaits!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$935,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4490
Price per SqFt:
$312.29
Tax Legal Description:
KELLSMONT SUB PB 75 PG 24 LYING AND BEING IN A PORTION OF SECTIONS 5 & 6 T29S R24E LOT 42 & A UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN TRACT A
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
61890
Lot Features:
Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot
Parking:
Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1985
Additional Features:
Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3906 CANYON LAKE PT