Active

$569,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2058 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRT3519411
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2058 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bath block home on a 1 acre lot and a huge workshop with two bays. The home has ceramic tile throughout, updated kitchen with granite countertops and new appliances; great room has a huge stone fireplace; Master bathroom remodeled approximately 2 years ago; second bathroom newly remodeled within last 6 months; a/c 3 years old and new metal roof less than 4 years old. Septic replaced 3 years ago. There is a screen enclosed front patio and a huge open patio on back; There is a paver walkway to firepit area in the back; Chain link fencing around entire property. This is a gorgeous estate. Come see today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$569,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3770
Price per SqFt:
$276.48
Tax Legal Description:
WEBSTER & OMOHUNDRO SUB PB 3 PB 81 LOT 6 PART DES AS BEG NE COR OF NW1/4 RUN W 30 FT & S 1670.3 FT TO POB RUN W 290.4 FT S 150 FT E 290.4 FT N 150 FT TO POB BEING LOT 24 BLK 1 OF UNRE SINGLE-R-RANCH
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
43500
Heating:
Electric, Wall Units / Window Unit
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1990
Sidewalk, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1528 WALKER RD