Active

$219,980

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 948 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6408608
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 948 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Completely renovated and move-in ready, this beautifully updated property combines modern style with quality upgrades throughout. Featuring new windows and doors, this home offers enhanced natural light, improved energy efficiency, and a fresh, contemporary look. A newer metal roof paired with new insulation provides long-term durability and added comfort year-round. Inside, you'll find a fully renovated interior with stylish finishes and modern touches throughout, including beautifully updated bathrooms designed with clean lines and contemporary details. Every improvement has been thoughtfully completed to create a comfortable and inviting living space ready for its new owners. This is an excellent opportunity to own a turnkey home with major upgrades already completed.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$219,980
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2105.84
Price per SqFt:
$232.05
Tax Legal Description:
RESUB OF COUNTRY CLUB ESTATE SUB PB 10 PG 31 BLK 3 LOT 1 OF LOT 20
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6878
Year Built:
1947
Lighting
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2323 WEBER ST