Active

$399,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1763 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6403203
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1763 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This move-in ready three-bedroom, two-bathroom home is located in the desirable Catamarta neighborhood. The interior features a spacious open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the main living areas. The updated kitchen is a functional and stylish highlight, boasting elegant granite countertops and modern stainless-steel appliances. Outside, you will find a private, fully fenced yard that provides a secure space for outdoor entertaining or gardening. Designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles, this residence combines modern updates with a classic layout. Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$399,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4285
Price per SqFt:
$226.83
Tax Legal Description:
S 130 FT OF N 290 FT OF E 100 FT OF W 600 FT OF NW1/4 OF SW1/4 BEING LOT 19 OF UNREC FAIRFAX
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
12998
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1978
Garden
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1234 FAIRFAX N