Active

$334,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1602 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6403193
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1602 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This four-bedroom, two-bathroom home is located in the desirable Tradewinds neighborhood of Lakeland. The layout features a spacious design that seamlessly connects the two living areas. The updated kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, making it a functional space for everyday living and entertaining. The expansive family room provides plenty of room for relaxation and views of the pool. The primary suite offers an ensuite bath and a large walk-in closet for ample storage. For added convenience, the home includes a dedicated laundry room and an attached one-car garage. Outside, you will find a fully fenced-in backyard, perfect for outdoor activities and privacy. The location is a standout feature, providing easy access to local essentials and major Florida transit routes for a simplified commute. Situated near the diverse amenities of Lakeland, you are perfectly positioned to enjoy the area’s shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation. Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$334,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4456
Price per SqFt:
$209.05
Tax Legal Description:
TRADEWINDS SIXTH ADD PB 48 PG 20 BLK 1 LOT 3
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6896
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1970
Additional Features:
Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1615 SENECA AVE