Active

$225,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 768 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6191739
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 768 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome Home in Lakeland This is a 3 bedroom 1 bath home in a quiet neighborhood with low taxes, great schools, and NO HOA or CDD restrictions. The neighbors in the immediate area are long term home owners. This beautiful home is freshly remodeled with gorgeous modern fixtures. brand new roof in 2022, central AC , electric water heater, and vinyl plank flooring throughout. Property is fenced.come and see it today
Financial Considerations
Price:
$225,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1376
Price per SqFt:
$292.97
Tax Legal Description:
PALMA CEIA COURT PB 10 PG 29 BLK D LOT 8 LESS N 5 FT FOR R/W
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2744
Bathrooms:
1
Year Built:
1959
Other
Additional Features 2:
NO RETRICTION
Map
  • Address
    653 W THOMAS ST