Active

$275,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2574 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6172403
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2574 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Investor selling rental portfolio. Investors this property has been remodeled and is in like new condition. Home has new appliances, new roof, new flooring, many new items. You can just sit back and collect rent, because this home is currently rented and is perfect to begin to build your rental portfolio. If you are looking for your future home you found it in this comfortably lactated home. Home offers a lot of space with four bedroom, open concept living dining room combination. Home has a large storage for storing multiple items from furniture to tools. Perfect location near stores, restaurants and many forms of entertainment. Come see this excellent opportunity for yourself.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$275,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1723.51
Price per SqFt:
$106.84
Tax Legal Description:
MIDPARK HEIGHTS SUB PB 14 PG 33 BLK 3 LOT 1 LESS RD R/W
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7471
Bedrooms:
4
Year Built:
1950
Lighting
Additional Features 2:
No rent restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    1002 W 9TH ST