Active

$299,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1228 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4961934
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1228 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in desirable South Lakeland, Florida. This well-maintained property features a spacious backyard perfect for entertaining, pets, or relaxing outdoors. Enjoy year-round comfort in the screened-in lanai, ideal for morning coffee or evening gatherings. Situated in a quiet, peaceful neighborhood, this home also includes a garage screen enclosure for added versatility and airflow. Conveniently located near grocery stores, restaurants, shopping, and everyday essentials while still offering a private residential feel.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$299,000
HOA Fee:
345
Tax Amount:
$2311.8
Price per SqFt:
$243.49
Tax Legal Description:
REFLECTIONS WEST PHASE II PB 126 PGS 11-12 LOT 193
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9121
Year Built:
2005
Other
Additional Features 2:
Buyer's or buyer's agent to verify all leasing restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    6603 MADEIRA AVE