Active

$370,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1668 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRB4902261
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1668 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Unique and versatile property offering two separate living quarters under one roof! Ideal as a spacious single-family residence, multi-generational home, mother-in-law setup, or income-producing investment opportunity. Each side features its own private entrance, kitchen, living area, bedrooms, bath, and separate fenced yard space for added privacy and convenience. One side offers 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, kitchen, living room, and dining area, while the second living space includes 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, kitchen, and living room. Property has proven rental history with both Airbnb and VRBO potential. Live in one side and rent the other, or maximize income with short- or long-term rentals. Endless possibilities with this flexible floor plan!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$370,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2639.3
Price per SqFt:
$221.82
Tax Legal Description:
SCOTT LAKE VILLAGE PB 81 PGS 15 & 16 LOT 23
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10001
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1987
Lighting
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    736 SCOTT LAKE VLG N