Active

$350,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1900 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4692969
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1900 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This property is great for someone looking to design their dream home on a nice piece of property. The present home could be remodeled or redesigned. There is a large working shed/shop on the property, which would serve well for garden or farm equipment or a workshop.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$350,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1906.24
Price per SqFt:
$184.21
Tax Legal Description:
E1/2 OF SE1/4 OF SE1/4 OF SE1/4 LESS RD R/W PER MB 13 PG 57-65
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
212481
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1973
  • Address
    4621 DEESON RD