Active

$259,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 1985 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6393024
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 1985 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This investment or starter property is available for purchase in its current (AS-IS) condition. It is a duplex located within the Secret Cove subdivision, conveniently positioned near Reynolds Road. The front unit offers two bedrooms and two bathrooms, while the rear unit provides two bedrooms and one-and-a-half bathrooms. Utility costs, including electricity and water, are the responsibility of the tenants. Currently, the front unit is occupied by a long-term tenant on a month-to-month lease, whereas the rear unit is vacant. Notable improvements include a new roof installed in March 2021 and both air conditioning systems replaced approximately six years ago. Both units feature fully tiled interiors for ease of maintenance. For further information or to arrange a viewing, please contact us, thank you.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$259,000
HOA Fee:
100
Tax Amount:
$3372.47
Price per SqFt:
$130.48
Tax Legal Description:
COMM SE COR NE1/4 OF SE1/4 RUN W 521.63 FT N 210.51 FT W 245.46 FT N 110.35 FT W 105 FT FOR POB CONT W 105 FT S 55 FT E 105 FT N 55 FT TO POB BEING LOT 54 OF UNRE SECRET COVE
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5776
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Year Built:
1981
Fence, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1050 CAPTIVA PT