Beautiful fully rented new construction duplex in the growing area of Port Charlotte, Florida — an exceptional opportunity for investors seeking immediate and stable cash flow from day one. This turnkey income-producing property is already fully leased, generating $3,500 / month ($42,000 annually) with strong rental demand in the area. Unit 1 leased for $1,750/month Unit 2 leased for $1,750/month Each unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, modern finishes, open-concept layouts, spacious living areas, private entrances, and contemporary kitchens designed for comfortable living and long-term tenant appeal. Built with today’s construction standards, this duplex offers the advantages of low maintenance costs, increased energy efficiency, and strong tenant retention potential — making it an ideal addition to any real estate portfolio. Conveniently located near shopping centers, restaurants, schools, medical facilities, and major roadways, in one of Southwest Florida’s fastest-growing rental markets. No HOA. Excellent opportunity for: Investors seeking consistent monthly income 1031 exchange buyers Out-of-state or international investors Buyers looking to expand a rental portfolio with a stabilized asset Properties like this — fully occupied, newer construction duplexes with immediate income — are increasingly difficult to find in today’s market. Contact listing agent for lease information and additional financial details.