Active

$390,000

Features:
  • Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • 1600 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRT3552782
  • Bedrooms:
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: 1600 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Don't miss out on this newly renovated building offering 7 meticulously crafted private offices each with individual mailboxes and secure keypad entry. There is an additional room with fully functioning salon wash bowls and is suitable for a break room or additional office space. The sprawling oversized lot is perfect for expanding the existing building or accommodating additional businesses. Perfect for investors or entrepreneurs looking to capitalize on a prime location with room to grow and customize to suit diverse commercial ventures.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$390,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$0
Price per SqFt:
$243.75
Tax Legal Description:
SUNSET TERRACE SUB PB 7 PG 45 BLK A LOTS 5 W 40 FT & 6
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11988
Bathrooms:
0
Year Built:
1963
  • Address
    1224 OLIVE ST