Active

$350,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2789 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8485190
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2789 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Discover this beautiful home located in the highly desirable community of Poinciana Village, just a short drive from Walt Disney World and other major Central Florida attractions. This home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, comfortable living room and great room with a loft upstairs. With plenty of room for family and friend get-togethers, this home offers both comfort and functionality. The thoughtful layout provides privacy upstairs while maintaining inviting, open living spaces downstairs
Financial Considerations
Price:
$350,000
HOA Fee:
100
Tax Amount:
$3806.24
Price per SqFt:
$125.49
Tax Legal Description:
POINCIANA NEIGHBORHOOD 6 VILLAGE 7 PB 61 PGS 29/52 BLK 3040 LOT 3
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8999
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2006
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    208 CIMARRON DR