Active

$319,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1545 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8444963
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1545 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 1801 Stargazer Trail in the guard-gated Brighton Landings community of Kissimmee. This spacious home features an open floor plan, high ceilings and abundant natural light. The kitchen offers modern appliances, ample counter space and a breakfast bar, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home includes three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private bath and walk-in closet. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in your private backyard and sunroom. Situated on a well-maintained corner lot with a two-car garage. Brighton Landings offers resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, community pool, fitness center and playgrounds. Conveniently located near The Loop, Orlando Vineland Premium Outlets, Disney Springs, major highways, dining, shopping and Shingle Creek Regional Park. This home is zoned for Osceola County schools. Reach out to schedule your private tour today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$319,000
HOA Fee:
400.07
Tax Amount:
$2868.39
Price per SqFt:
$206.47
Tax Legal Description:
BRIGHTON LANDINGS PH 2 PB 21 PG 149 LOT 149
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7841
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Whole House R.O. System
Year Built:
2010
Other, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
10% Rental Cap. No more than 2 leases in any 12 month period, regardless of the lease term. No time-share or other similar arrangement is permitted. No lease term shall be less than 6 months. Buyer must verify all restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    1801 STARGAZER TRL