Active

$340,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2308 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5150511
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2308 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 375 Aldershot Ct - a wonderfully maintained home tucked away in a quiet neighborhood in the heart of Poinciana! This 4/3 home features an exceptional open concept layout connecting the living and dining areas to a modern kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space creating a perfect environment for entertaining family on holidays. Enjoy a large master bedroom suite designed for comfort and relaxation. The screened in porch and generous backyard give endless possibilities for outdoor living! *Washer, Dryer, Fridge(s), and stove do not convey*
Financial Considerations
Price:
$340,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3195
Price per SqFt:
$147.31
Tax Legal Description:
POINCIANA V 2 NBD 3 PB 3 PG 116 BLK 1342 LOT 4 3/27/28
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7710
Bedrooms:
4
Year Built:
2003
  • Address
    375 ALDERSHOT CT