Active

$240,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1422 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5144542
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1422 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Back on the Market! Welcome home! This charming and well-maintained single-family property is the perfect opportunity for first-time homebuyers looking for comfort, space, and value. Featuring a bright and open layout with ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas, this home offers an inviting atmosphere that is both functional and easy to maintain. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space and overlooks the living and dining areas, making it ideal for everyday living and spending time with family and friends. The spacious primary bedroom includes a private bathroom and walk-in closet, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing families. Major updates such as the A/C system and water heater (approximately 6 years old) provide added peace of mind for new homeowners. The backyard offers room to relax, entertain, or create your own outdoor space to enjoy Florida living. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, parks, restaurants, and major roadways, this home combines affordability with accessibility. If you’ve been waiting for the right place to start your homeownership journey, this is your opportunity, schedule your private showing today! Some photos have been virtually staged to help you visualize the home’s full potential.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$240,000
HOA Fee:
100
Tax Amount:
$1099.32
Price per SqFt:
$168.78
Tax Legal Description:
POINCIANA NEIGHBORHOOD 3 VILLAGE 3 PB 52 PGS 19/31 BLK 128 LOT 18
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7614
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1988
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    759 CARIBOU DR