Active

$319,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1797 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5143764
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1797 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Welcome to Reflections at Storey Lake, where comfort, convenience, and opportunity come together in the heart of Kissimmee. Whether you’re looking for a beautiful primary residence or a smart investment long term property, this lovely townhouse checks all the boxes. This well-designed townhome features a 1-car garage and welcomes you with an open flex space just off the entry — perfect for a home office, formal sitting room, playroom, or creative space to fit your lifestyle. As you move down the hall, you’ll find a stunning open-concept kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and modern finishes that blend style with functionality. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the spacious living and dining area, creating the perfect environment for entertaining or relaxing. Sliding doors lead to a private patio pad, ideal for enjoying Florida’s sunshine or hosting weekend gatherings. Upstairs, retreat to the spacious primary suite, featuring a walk-in closet and a beautifully appointed en-suite bathroom with dual vanity sinks, a quartz vanity top, and a sleek walk-in shower with glass doors. The laundry closet — complete with washer and dryer — is conveniently located in the hallway. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom are situated toward the back of the home, offering privacy and comfort for family or guests. Residents and guests have access to the clubhouse, swimming pool, and fitness center.. The community is ideally located just minutes from Disney, major highways, shopping, dining, and Orlando’s world-famous attractions — making it highly desirable for homeowners. This is more than just a townhouse — it’s a lifestyle and an opportunity all in one.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$319,000
HOA Fee:
445.96
Tax Amount:
$6143.18
Price per SqFt:
$177.52
Tax Legal Description:
STOREY LAKE TRACT K PB 26 PGS 28-32 LOT 125
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2178
Heating:
Central, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2019
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
No short term rental allowed. No access to water park.
Map
  • Address
    4618 TRIBUTE TRL

Townhouse

11406 MARBELLA TERRACE ST

  • 3
  • 3
  • 176 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 322,500
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 209,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 299,900
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 358,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Townhouse

5750 CYRILS RD #TH FL LOT 17

  • 3
  • 3
  • 175 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 545,472
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 355,990
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Townhouse

5750 CYRILS RD #THRL LOT 53

  • 3
  • 3
  • 167 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 509,010
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 399,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 372,990
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 339,360
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 355,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Townhouse

1910 SE 37TH COURT CIR

  • 2
  • 3
  • 135 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 249,900