Active

$239,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1015 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5140240
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1015 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
DISNEY DREAM LOCATION! - **LOWEST PRICE AVAILABLE** DISNEY Zip Code 34747. Short Term Rental AirBnb *VERY DESIRBLE UNDER 3 Miles to DISNEY PROPERTY. EVERYTHING NEEDED TO BE an AirBnb "Guest Favorite" Even a Walmart DIRECTLY NEXT DOOR. ALSO Excellent Primary or Second Home. This BEAUTIFUL 2 Bed Condo Unit With SCREENED BALCONY and 1 CAR GARAGE comes *COMPLETELY FURNISHED. Guests will love being able to walk to the nearby Walmart and a variety of restaurants on Irlo Bronson Memorial Highway. The community of Oakwater itself is a major selling point, with resort-style amenities including a sparkling pool, a clubhouse with a gym, a games room, a kids' splash pad, and tennis and pickleball courts—all just steps from your door. With easy access to I-4 for trips to Universal, Orlando, and Tampa, this property is poised to deliver exceptional returns and provide an unforgettable vacation experience.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$239,900
HOA Fee:
495
Tax Amount:
$3378
Price per SqFt:
$236.35
Tax Legal Description:
OAKWATER PH 22 CB 12 PG 29 OR 3555/777 BLDG 22 UNIT 173
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1274
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
Year Built:
2007
Balcony, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2835 OAKWATER DR #2835