Active

$290,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1470 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407169
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1470 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this resort-style community at The Villas at Seven Drafts located near Disney and Great restaurants and stores. Come see this corner unit townhome, with 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom, located in the guard-gated community. Whether you're looking for a short-term rental investment, a long-term income property, or a personal vacation retreat, this home checks all the boxes. Sold fully furnished, this move-in-ready property is currently under professional property management, with existing bookings that can convey if you choose to continue with the same management company—making it a seamless investment opportunity. The layout is ideal for guests or families, featuring a primary suite on the first floor with a spacious walk-in closet, and an additional ensuite bedroom upstairs for added comfort and privacy. Enjoy access to a wide range of resort-style amenities, including: Heated swimming pool, Hot tub, Splash pad, Game room and more—fun for the entire family! Don’t miss your chance to own in this sought-after community. Schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$290,000
HOA Fee:
601
Tax Amount:
$4257.66
Price per SqFt:
$197.28
Tax Legal Description:
THE VILLAS AT SEVEN DWARFS LANE CB 8 PG 185-187 OR 3106/2478 BLDG 1 UNIT 107
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
722
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2006
Lighting
Additional Features 2:
Map
  • Address
    2610 LODI CIR #107