Active

$524,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 2168 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6394172
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 2168 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautiful single-family home located in the heart of Kissimmee, offering comfort, functionality, and an excellent location. This well-maintained property features a spacious layout with multiple bedrooms and bathrooms, ideal for families or those seeking a primary residence or investment opportunity. The home offers an open-concept living and dining area filled with natural light, creating a welcoming and airy atmosphere. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space and is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The property also includes a private backyard, ideal for relaxation or outdoor gatherings. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping centers, dining, and world-renowned attractions, this home combines accessibility with a peaceful residential setting. Don’t miss the opportunity to own a property in one of Central Florida’s most desirable and growing areas.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$524,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$8304.67
Price per SqFt:
$241.7
Tax Legal Description:
STOREY LAKE PH 3 PB 25 PGS 185-190 LOT 139
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
3049
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2019
  • Address
    4828 DEDICATION ST