Active

$259,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1450 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6390358
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1450 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Amazing Large 4 bedroom home has it all. Gourmet kitchen including granite, back splash and stainless appliances. Inside laundry. Open concept, split bedrooms, home has tile flooring and carpet in the bedrooms. The expansive master bath has dual shower heads and double vanities. Beautiful flat front yard with mature tree. Rear patio is great for entertaining. Motivated Owner
Financial Considerations
Price:
$259,000
HOA Fee:
100
Tax Amount:
$3366
Price per SqFt:
$178.62
Tax Legal Description:
POINCIANA NEIGHBORHOOD 5 VILLAGE 7 PB 53 PGS 19/28 BLK 1143 LOT 7
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8568
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2004
Lighting, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1822 MANITOBA CT