Active

$499,990

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2791 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6387796
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2791 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Bright, open living defines this beautifully designed Moseley floor plan at 2613 Broadwing Street in the Hawks Run community by Ashton Woods. Designed for modern living, this home offers a bright open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area that serves as the heart of the home. The living room is open to the second floor, creating a dramatic sense of height while allowing natural light to flow throughout the space for a bright and airy feel. The stylish Milan Collection design package brings contemporary finishes, sleek cabinetry, and a clean, modern aesthetic throughout the kitchen and living areas. Thoughtful architectural details, including 8-foot interior and exterior doors on the first floor, add height and elegance while enhancing the home’s open design. Upstairs, the layout includes a versatile loft space, perfect for a second living area, home office, playroom, or media space. Residents of Hawks Run will soon enjoy a planned amenity center with a community pool, dog park, playground, and sports field, creating an active and welcoming community environment.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$499,990
HOA Fee:
60
Tax Amount:
$6999.86
Price per SqFt:
$179.14
Tax Legal Description:
HAM BROWN RESERVE PH 1A, 1B, 1C & 1D PB 36 PGS 21-34 LOT 112
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5663
Year Built:
2026
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify directly with the HOA and/or builder
Map
  • Address
    2613 BROADWING ST