Active

$425,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1545 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6381263
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1545 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to Paradise! This Beautifully Furnished WATERFRONT VILLA in Margaritaville Resort has 3 Bedrooms, 3 Baths, High-End Quartz Countertops, Upgraded "Wood" Tile Flooring and Appliances. Kitchen has Island with Seating, Stainless Steel Appliances, Large Counter Space and Windows with Lots of Natural Light. Master Bedroom Located Upstairs has En Suite Bathroom. Each Bedroom has Ceiling Fans and One Bathroom Includes a Shower/Tub Combo. Backyard has a Beautiful Paved Patio with Tropical Foliage! High Capacity Washer and Dryer. This is a Wonderful Community to Live in Full Time, Own a Second Home or Invest in a Vacation Rental Property! List Price INCLUDES Furniture/Housewares with Blinds, Drapes, TVs, Artwork, Kitchen Necessities, Dishware, Linens, and so MUCH MORE! Unique First of its Kind Resort with Multiple Pools, Gym, On-Site Water Park, Sunset Walk Restaurants Bars, Live Music, Retail, Live Music and More! LOCATED MINUTES FROM DISNEY! It's A Lifestyle Choice For Those Who Want To Experience The Best Of Florida Living, Where Every Day Feels Like A Vacation.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$425,000
HOA Fee:
583
Tax Amount:
$7826.4
Price per SqFt:
$275.08
Tax Legal Description:
ROLLING OAKS PH 7 PB 30 PGS 167-169 LOT 121
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1307
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2022
Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3113 CARIBBEAN SOUL DR