Active

$463,999

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2175 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6367917
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2175 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautifully maintained home in the sought-after 55+ community of Tohoqua Reserve, offering resort-style amenities and a prime, convenient location. This home features UPGRADED TILE FLOORING, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, and MODERN KITCHEN CABINETRY. The OPEN-CONCEPT FLOOR PLAN flows effortlessly from the kitchen into the main living area, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A versatile DEN/FLEX SPACE provides the perfect option for a home office, hobby room, or guest area. The PRIMARY SUITE includes a walk-in closet and a well-appointed bath designed for comfort and functionality. Unwind on the SCREENED LANAI overlooking a peaceful pond, creating a relaxing outdoor retreat. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, hospitals, and major roadways, this home offers a perfect blend of COMFORT, CONVENIENCE, and ACTIVE ADULT LIVING in a vibrant community.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$463,999
HOA Fee:
385
Tax Amount:
$2980.13
Price per SqFt:
$213.33
Tax Legal Description:
TOHOQUA PH 5A PB 30 PGS 175-179 LOT 113
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6098
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2023
Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
55+
Map
  • Address
    1974 SPRING SHOWER CIR