Active

$550,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2346 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6366842
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2346 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautiful and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the highly desirable residential section of Storey Lake. This property has been lovingly cared for and is in excellent condition, with owners using it only twice a year as their vacation retreat. Featuring a functional layout, spacious living areas, and a bright, modern interior, this home offers comfort and style in one of the most sought-after communities in the area. Storey Lake’s residential neighborhood provides a peaceful environment with beautifully maintained surroundings, scenic walking paths, and easy access to top-rated schools, major roadways, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Residents enjoy close proximity to The Loop, Disney parks, and Orlando’s most popular attractions, making it an ideal location for both homeowners and investors. This is a rare opportunity to own a truly pristine home in a prime location. Don't miss your chance to see it.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$550,000
HOA Fee:
238
Tax Amount:
$8189
Price per SqFt:
$234.44
Tax Legal Description:
STOREY LAKE PB 23 PG 150-167 BLK I LOT 52
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4356
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2016
French Doors, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
7 months minimum
Map
  • Address
    4661 EGG HARBOR DR