Active

$345,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1329 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6362235
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1329 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Don't miss this opportunity,Location and income Great Opportunity! Only 15 minutes from Disney and 20 minutes from Universal Studios. Fully Furneshed. Discover the perfect short-term rental investment in the highly sought-after Storey Lake Resort! This elegant 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo is fully furnished and beautifully decorated, offering a true turnkey solution for investors looking to maximize rental income. Designed with both style and functionality in mind, the modern kitchen features quartz countertops, 42” cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and comes fully equipped with a washer, dryer, and blinds for added convenience. Located in a prime area of Central Florida, this property offers unparalleled access to Disney parks, world-class shopping, fine dining, and top Orlando attractions. Guests will love the resort-style amenities and the unbeatable proximity to everything Orlando has for your family. Don’t miss this remarkable investment opportunity—schedule your showing today!(read showing intruction and for more infor.ation call agent 2)
Financial Considerations
Price:
$345,900
HOA Fee:
259.4
Tax Amount:
$4904
Price per SqFt:
$260.27
Tax Legal Description:
THE TERRACES AT STOREY LAKE CONDO NO 1 PH 3 OR 5241/46 UNIT 328
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1427
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2018
Balcony, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    4741 CLOCK TOWER DR #208