Active

$200,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1094 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8450024
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1094 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Fabulous Price Improvement on this MOVE-IN READY home! You will love this beautiful, WELL MAINTAINED, 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the popular 55+ community of Driftwood - it's Florida living at its best. This END UNIT home is light and bright and features a large living/dining room space with a split floor plan and has NUMEROUS UPGRADES including new LUXURY VINYL FLOORING and newly painted interior. GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, grade 3, in the kitchen and both bathrooms. Ceiling fans in all rooms. Nice size kitchen with breakfast bar open to the living room and REVERSE OSMOSIS system in the kitchen for cleaner water. The primary bedroom is a good size and has a large walk-in closet. Primary bath features a walk-in shower and the secondary bath has a WALK-IN TUB with hydro massage jets. PLANTATION SHUTTERS and Palladium blinds in every room. Enclosed lanai is the perfect Florida room with new flooring and AC vents giving you more living space and has an indoor laundry closet. HURRICANE PROOF WINDOWS for added safety. TWO YEAR OLD CENTRAL AC and thermostat, and 50 gallon water heater. EXTRA ATTIC INSULATION helps with energy efficiency. Roof is 4 years old. Front patio offers more open outdoor space to relax and enjoy the Florida sunshine. Enjoy MAINTENANCE-FREE LIVING in this gated, private community that features a clubhouse and recreation hall with a wide variety of activities along with a HEATED POOL and shuffleboard courts all for a low HOA which includes sewer, trash and water. Great location with easy access to restaurants, shopping centers and medical facilities. Your Florida home is ready and waiting for you!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$200,000
HOA Fee:
345
Tax Amount:
$1388.93
Price per SqFt:
$182.82
Tax Legal Description:
DRIFTWOOD OF ZEPHYRHILLS CONDO PHASE 1 PB 21 PG 53 UNIT 4 BLDG B & COMMON ELEMENTS
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
26395
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1982
Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    38225 BOXWOOD DR #38225

Condominium

8817 BAY POINTE DR #107

  • 2
  • 2
  • 102 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 254,900
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 550,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Condominium

738 CREST PINES DR #728

  • 3
  • 2
  • 110 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 272,900
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 218,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Condominium

781 VILLAGE LAKE TER N #101A

  • 2
  • 2
  • 86 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 249,900
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Condominium

PR-187 VIEQUES, KM 23.6, COND AQUATIKA #1801

  • 3
  • 2
  • 108 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 369,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 440,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 479,900
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Condominium

3016 SAIL POINTE CIR #4A

  • 3
  • 2
  • 113 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 250,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 249,900
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 299,500
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 975,000