Active

$315,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1295 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6361482
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1295 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
*Discover Your Dream Investment!* Located just 7 minutes drive from Walt Disney World, this stunning townhouse in the highly desirable Encantada community offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This beautifully furnished home features three spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, providing ample space for families or guests. One of the standout features of this property is its screened private pool, which can be heated for year-round enjoyment. Plus, with NO rear neighbors, you’ll enjoy an added sense of privacy. The townhouse is ideally situated across from the community pools, making it incredibly convenient for you and your guests. This property is *zoned for both short and long-term rentals*, making it a fantastic investment opportunity. The Encantada community is not only guard-gated for your peace of mind but also offers fantastic amenities, including: - Impressive community pools, one equipped with a lift for accessibility - A welcoming clubhouse - On-site restaurant - Affordable internet and cable options for just $23/month Seize this incredible opportunity to invest in a property so close to the world’s number one theme parks! Whether you’re looking to grow your investment portfolio or find a vacation home, this townhouse ticks all the boxes. Contact me today for more details and to schedule your private showing!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$315,000
HOA Fee:
1691
Tax Amount:
$4070
Price per SqFt:
$243.24
Tax Legal Description:
ENCANTADA PH 1 PB 17 PGS 186-190 LOT 4
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1786
Pool Features:
Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2007
Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3006 YELLOW LANTANA LN