Active

$599,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1834 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6361053
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1834 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Experience resort-style living in this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home, located in the highly desirable Windsor Palms Resort, just minutes from Disney. This turnkey property is fully furnished with stylish décor and offers a bright open layout, modern finishes, and well-appointed bedrooms, including two en-suites. Enjoy your private screened-in pool and covered lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Currently operating as a successful short-term rental, this home is an excellent investment opportunity with strong demand on multiple platforms. Windsor Palms offers premier amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, movie theater, community pool, sports courts, and 24/7 gated security. Ideal as a vacation home, income property, or primary residence. Appointment only.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$599,000
HOA Fee:
270
Tax Amount:
$4862
Price per SqFt:
$326.61
Tax Legal Description:
WYNDHAM PALMS PHASE 3 PB 13 PGS 13-15 LOT 104
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6316
Bedrooms:
4
Year Built:
2002
Garden
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    8144 SUN PALM DR