Active

$436,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 1752 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6351975
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 1752 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Well-Maintained Vacation Home with Private Pool and Summer Kitchen – Prime Location Near Disney Located in the gated Le Reve community in Kissimmee, this well-preserved property offers spacious accommodations and features designed to support short-term rental performance. The home includes: - Generously sized bedrooms suitable for family and group stays - Private screened pool with adjacent outdoor summer kitchen - Functional layout supporting both personal use and vacation rental flexibility - Proximity to major retail and attractions, situated directly behind Walmart and approximately 6 miles from Walt Disney World Resort - Gated community amenities and convenient access to dining, shopping, and entertainment corridors This property presents a strong opportunity for buyers seeking a vacation home with rental potential in a high-demand area. All measurements and rental eligibility should be independently verified by the buyer.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$436,000
HOA Fee:
503
Tax Amount:
$6147.57
Price per SqFt:
$248.86
Tax Legal Description:
LE REVE PB 24 PG 122 LOT 16
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1742
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
Year Built:
2018
Additional Features:
Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
Check the restrictions with the HOA
Map
  • Address
    4433 LE REVE CT