Active

$374,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1500 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRGC538016
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1500 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Nestled on 5 serene acres with the home perfectly positioned in the center for ultimate privacy, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers the peaceful lifestyle you’ve been searching for. Built in 2004, the home features a durable metal roof, newer AC system, whole-home Generac generator, and a spacious laundry/mudroom designed for everyday convenience. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting interior with no carpet throughout, creating a clean, modern feel that’s both stylish and low maintenance. Large cleared areas around the property provide endless possibilities for outdoor living, recreation, gardening, or simply enjoying the quiet natural surroundings. A detached shed adds extra storage and functionality. Surrounded by tranquility and offering the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and practicality, this property is a rare opportunity to enjoy country living while still having all the comforts of home.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$374,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1314.57
Price per SqFt:
$249.93
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 2 1ST ADDIT CAIN MILL WOODS SUBD 107/513 241/554 241/558 UTIL EASEMENT 244/635 UTIL EASEMENT 250/19 272/650 272/651 2001/316 2002/2474- 2478
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
243936
Year Built:
2004
French Doors, Private Entrance
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2610 NE 80TH AVE