Active

$292,890

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1985 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409505
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1985 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under Construction. This new four-bedroom home offers convenient single-story living. Upon entry are three secondary bedrooms steps from a full bathroom, leading to an open plan shared between the kitchen, living and dining areas. Tucked away to the side of the home is a versatile flex space, ideal as a studio or office. A luxurious owner’s suite provides a private retreat at the back of the home, complete with a full bathroom and walk-in closet. Crosswinds is an amenity-rich masterplan community of new single-family homes, located in Haines City. Amenities include: a resort style pool, clubhouse, dog park, walking trails, basketball court and soccer field. Close to major roads, parks, Advent Health Heart of Florida, restaurants, shopping. See attachments paperclip on top ribbon, for floorplan and interior details on this home.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$292,890
HOA Fee:
51
Tax Amount:
$32.03
Price per SqFt:
$147.55
Tax Legal Description:
CROSSWINDS EAST PHASE 1 PB 210 PGS 22-45 LOT 375
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5662
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2026
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Not a short term rental
Map
  • Address
    3873 AMERS LOOP