Active

$480,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2091 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRG5111736
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2091 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This beautifully maintained, single story, 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, saltwater pool, featuring a desirable floor plan and plenty of space for comfortable living and entertaining. The main living areas have stylish tile flooring and an open living room/dining room combo perfect for gatherings. You have ability to control the lighting, including changing the colors of the lights all by remote. The kitchen is the focal point with Quartz countertops and a gorgeous tile backsplash, above the cabinet lighting(you can change the colors), a convenient breakfast bar, and ample workspace for cooking and hosting. Step outside to enjoy your private saltwater pool, with a heater and chiller to keep the water to your liking, night lighting for evening entertaining, ideal for the relaxing Florida days/nights. Located in Parkside at Estates of Cherry Lake community with access to Lake Wilson, this home offers both comfort and active lifestyle. There is a large park with walking trails, covered play area, workout area, pet area and more within a few blocks distance. Cherry Lake Charter School is in the area as well.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$480,000
HOA Fee:
134
Tax Amount:
$6732.54
Price per SqFt:
$229.56
Tax Legal Description:
PARKSIDE AT ESTATES AT CHERRY LAKE PB 77 PG 46-47 LOT 11 ORB 6139 PG 1324
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6963
Pool Features:
Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Interior Features
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2023
Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1115 CALICO POINTE CIR