Active

$269,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1389 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRGC540457
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1389 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under Construction. Own a brand-new construction home in one of Gainesville's most thriving northeast corridors — just 2.9 miles from the University of Florida. This immaculate 3-bedroom, 2-bath home delivers 1,389 sq ft of thoughtfully curated living space packed with luxurious finishes first-time buyers rarely find at this price point. Soaring 9' ceilings create an airy, open ambiance accentuated by tray ceilings in the living room. Gleaming luxury vinyl plank floors flow seamlessly throughout, anchored by spa-inspired, floor-to-ceiling tiled showers in both baths, sleek quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, and LED lighted mirrors. The kitchen features a convenient center island, and recessed LED lighting, large ceiling fans, and energy-efficient construction keep utility costs low while keeping the atmosphere sophisticated. The private rear master suite offers a serene retreat with ensuite bath and walk-in closet, with the interior laundry room conveniently just across the hall. Elevated details including taller-than-standard baseboards, modern door and window casings, stainless steel appliances, and four-corner privacy lighting complete this move-in ready masterpiece. Relax on your covered front porch while an exciting neighborhood grows around you.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$269,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$155.04
Price per SqFt:
$194.31
Tax Legal Description:
North 50 feet of South 610 feet of West 95 feet of East 210 feet of East 1/2 of Southeast 1/4 of Southwest 1/4 of Southwest 1/4, being Lot 2, Block B, Dixson's Homesites, of the Public Records of Alachua County, Florida.
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4792
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2026
Lighting
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    925 NE 17TH DR