Active

$399,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1471 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRGC540346
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1471 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Amazing 4 bedroom, 3 full bath single family home in the Innovation Hub area. Walk to UF campus, Sorority Row, 4th Ave food park and so much more! Beautifully updated kitchens and bathrooms with granite countertops. Large bedrooms and luxury vinyl in all main living areas. Side screened patio and large fenced yard. The house represents something rarely found in this prime location - a newer build, fenced yard, privacy and solid construction with hardiboard siding and solid slab foundation and completely ready for new owners. Less than 1 mile to UF, Sorority Row, 3 minute walk to Dick Mondells and the 4th Ave Food Park, less than 1/2 mile to Heartwood Soundstage and Downtown area.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$399,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4116.04
Price per SqFt:
$271.24
Tax Legal Description:
FLEMING S/D PB C-52 LOT 10 BK A OR 4637/0733 & OR 4821/1757
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4356
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1998
Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    603 SW 5TH ST