Active

$279,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1257 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6405459
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1257 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to your new home in Fort Myers, FL! This stunning 1619 square foot house was built in 2020 and offers all the modern amenities you could ask for. With 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, there is plenty of space for you to spread out and make this house your own. The kitchen comes fully equipped with an e-Range, Microwave, Fridge, and Dishwasher, making meal prep a breeze. The air conditioner will keep you cool during the hot Florida summers, and the garage provides convenient parking for your vehicle.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$279,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3952.59
Price per SqFt:
$221.96
Tax Legal Description:
SCHOOL VIEW HOMES PB 11 PG 44 LOT 74
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5489
Bedrooms:
4
Year Built:
2020
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3305 BASSIE CT