Active

$320,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1580 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRGC540343
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1580 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Imagine your own little oasis of country living with all the amenities of brand new. VERY open floor plan with open kitchen with wood cabinets and quartz counter tops that overlooks the dining room as part of the great room. High ceilings through out. Primary bedroom with tray ceiling. Primary bath has double sinks and a walk in shower. Second and third bedrooms with ultra deep closets (one even made into a computer station). Inside laundry utility room. Large fenced private back yard with Florida Peach Trees that is perfect for kids and pets to play includes a good sized 12 X 24 storage shed. This is a must see only minutes from Gainesville, Trenton, and Chiefland.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$320,000
HOA Fee:
65
Tax Amount:
$2076.69
Price per SqFt:
$202.53
Tax Legal Description:
Silver Oaks Subdivision, Phase 3, Lot 85, OR Book 1750, Page 921
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
22651
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2024
Awning(s)
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    8031 NW 172ND LN