Active

$260,990

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1985 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409554
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1985 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under Construction. This new four-bedroom home offers convenient single-story living. Upon entry are three secondary bedrooms steps from a full bathroom, leading to an open plan shared between the kitchen, living and dining areas. Tucked away to the side of the home is a versatile flex space, ideal as a studio or office. A luxurious owner’s suite provides a private retreat at the back of the home, complete with a full bathroom and walk-in closet. Ranches at Lake McLeod is a masterplan community located in the lovely city of Eagle Lake, FL. This tranquil community provides quality block construction, innovative designs, with brand-new appliances. All homes come standard with Connected Home features. Amenities include: Club house, fitness center, pool, dog park, volleyball, pickleball, basketball, dock, roving patrol, and playground. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, parks, schools, and close proximity to major roadways. Eagle Lake is just a short distance from ample outdoor recreation, and more in nearby Winter Haven. Popular attractions include Chain of Lakes Sports Complex, Legoland, Lake Ned and the downtown strip. Stake out your homesite at Ranches at Lake McLeod.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$260,990
HOA Fee:
118
Tax Amount:
$0
Price per SqFt:
$131.48
Tax Legal Description:
RANCHES AT LAKE MCLEOD III PB 206 PGS 37-45 LOT 419
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5662
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2026
Additional Features 2:
Minimum lease period is 1 mos.
Map
  • Address
    1971 WILDER WAY