Active

$299,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1507 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM724874
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1507 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Discover this stunning new construction in the growing community of Citrus Springs, designed with flexibility, comfort, and income potential in mind. This beautifully crafted home features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a completely private suite with its own separate entrance — ideal for generating additional income through Airbnb, short-term rentals, long-term tenants, or even as an in-law suite. The main living area offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, complemented by a spacious modern kitchen with quality finishes, open-concept living spaces, and contemporary design throughout. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence with extra income potential or a smart investment opportunity, this property offers endless possibilities. Equipped with septic system and city water, and conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and all the natural beauty Citrus County has to bring. Live comfortably while creating passive income from your own home.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$299,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$252.62
Price per SqFt:
$198.41
Tax Legal Description:
CITRUS SPRINGS UNIT 23 LOT 7 BLK 1666 DESCR IN OR BK 592 PG 1414
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11655
Heating:
Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2025
Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1133 W NANKEEN DR